Morning Division 2 Fixtures & Times

Morning Division 2
             
Week 1
             
Match Tee Time   Result  
1 8th 7:20 Cannon/Powell 4    v    3   Jacob/Wood
2 8th 7:28 Cartwright/Cartwright 3    v    4   Horton/Sheedy
3 8th 7:36 Clarke/Evans 2    v    3   Hartless/Walt
4 17th 7:52 Cox/Thornton 0    v    1   Harpin/Morewood
5 8th 8:08 Evans/Powers 2    v    1   Greer/Luxton
6 17th 8:16 Evans/Turner 3    v    1   Gordon/Green
7 17th 8:24 Bassford/Hatton *    v    * Bye
             
Week 2
Match Tee Time   Result  
1 17th 7:36 Bassford/Hatton 4    v    5   Jacob/Wood
2 17th 7:44 Cannon/Powell 4    v    5   Hartless/Walt
3 8th 8:00 Cartwright/Cartwright 1    v    0   Harpin/Morewood
4 17th 8:08 Clarke/Evans 1    v    0   Greer/Luxton
5 8th 8:24 Cox/Thornton 2    v    1   Gordon/Green
6 8th 8:32 Evans/Powers 0    v    0   Evans/Turner
7 17th 8:32 Horton/Sheedy *    v    * Bye
             
Week 3
Match Tee Time   Result  
1 17th 7:44 Cox/Thornton 3    v    2   Evans/Powers
2 8th 7:44 Clarke/Evans 0    v    0   Evans/Turner
3 8th 7:52 Cartwright/Cartwright 2    v    4   Gordon/Green
4 17th 8:00 Bassford/Hatton 0    v    1   Horton/Sheedy
5 4th 8:08 Hartless/Walt 3    v    2   Jacob/Wood
6 8th 8:16 Cannon/Powell 0    v    2   Greer/Luxton
7 17th 8:40 Harpin/Morewood *    v    * Bye
             
Week 4
Match Tee Time   Result  
1 8th 7:20 Clarke/Evans 0    v    1   Cox/Thornton
2 8th 7:28 Harpin/Morewood 0    v    1   Horton/Sheedy
3 8th 7:36 Greer/Luxton 3    v    4   Jacob/Wood
4 17th 7:52 Cartwright/Cartwright 2    v    0   Evans/Powers
5 8th 8:08 Bassford/Hatton 0    v    0   Hartless/Walt
6 17th 8:16 Cannon/Powell 3    v    1   Evans/Turner
7 17th 8:24 Gordon/Green *    v    * Bye
             
Week 5
Match Tee Time   Result  
1 17th 7:20 Gordon/Green 1    v    0   Horton/Sheedy
2 8th 7:20 Bassford/Hatton 0    v    1   Harpin/Morewood
3 1st 7:36 Greer/Luxton 2    v    1   Hartless/Walt
4 4th 7:36 Evans/Turner 0    v    1   Jacob/Wood
5 8th 7:44 Cannon/Powell 1    v    0   Cox/Thornton
6 17th 7:52 Cartwright/Cartwright 3    v    2   Clarke/Evans
7 17th 8:16 Evans/Powers *    v    * Bye
             
Week 6
Match Tee Time   Result  
1 17th 7:36 Bassford/Hatton 0    v    1   Greer/Luxton
2 1st 7:44 Gordon/Green 5    v    4   Harpin/Morewood
3 17th 7:52 Evans/Turner 2    v    1   Hartless/Walt
4 4th 7:44 Evans/Powers 2    v    4   Horton/Sheedy
5 8th 7:52 Cannon/Powell 0    v    0   Cartwright/Cartwright
6 16th 8:16 Cox/Thornton 1    v    2   Jacob/Wood
7 16th 8:32 Clarke/Evans *    v    * Bye
             
Week 7
Match Tee Time   Result  
1 4th 7:44 Cox/Thornton 6    v    4   Hartless/Walt
2 8th 7:52 Clarke/Evans 1    v    0   Horton/Sheedy
3 8th 8:00 Evans/Turner 2    v    1   Greer/Luxton
4 1st 8:08 Evans/Powers 2    v    1   Harpin/Morewood
5 1st 8:16 Cartwright/Cartwright 3    v    4   Jacob/Wood
6 17th 8:24 Bassford/Hatton 1    v    2   Gordon/Green
7 16th 8:24 Cannon/Powell *    v    * Bye
             
Week 8
Match Tee Time   Result  
1 8th 8:00 Cartwright/Cartwright 0    v    2   Hartless/Walt
2 1st 8:00 Cox/Thornton 1    v    0   Greer/Luxton
3 16th 8:08 Clarke/Evans 2    v    0   Harpin/Morewood
4 1st 8:08 Bassford/Hatton 6    v    5   Evans/Turner
5 16th 8:16 Evans/Powers 1    v    0   Gordon/Green
6 16th 8:32 Cannon/Powell 0    v    0   Horton/Sheedy
7 8th 8:32 Jacob/Wood *    v    * Bye
             
Week 9
Match Tee Time   Result  
1 1st 7:52 Cannon/Powell 0    v    1   Harpin/Morewood
2 8th 8:08 Horton/Sheedy 1    v    2   Jacob/Wood
3 4th 8:16 Cartwright/Cartwright 0    v    1   Greer/Luxton
4 8th 8:16 Cox/Thornton 0    v    0   Evans/Turner
5 1st 8:24 Clarke/Evans 1    v    0   Gordon/Green
6 1st 8:40 Bassford/Hatton 4    v    3   Evans/Powers
7 16th 8:40 Hartless/Walt *    v    * Bye
             
Week 10
Match Tee Time   Result  
1 8th 7:52 Bassford/Hatton 2    v    3   Cox/Thornton
2 8th 8:00 Cannon/Powell 4    v    6   Gordon/Green
3 1st 8:08 Hartless/Walt 5    v    3   Horton/Sheedy
4 8th 8:08 Harpin/Morewood 2    v    1   Jacob/Wood
5 1st 8:16 Cartwright/Cartwright 2    v    3   Evans/Turner
6 4th 8:16 Clarke/Evans 5    v    4   Evans/Powers
7 8th 8:24 Greer/Luxton *    v    * Bye
             
Week 11
Match Tee Time   Result  
1 1st 8:00 Greer/Luxton 3    v    4   Horton/Sheedy
2 4th 8:08 Cannon/Powell 6    v    4   Evans/Powers
3 8th 8:16 Harpin/Morewood 0    v    1   Hartless/Walt
4 4th 8:24 Bassford/Hatton 2    v    3   Clarke/Evans
5 8th 8:24 Cartwright/Cartwright 2    v    0   Cox/Thornton
6 1st 8:32 Gordon/Green 0    v    1   Jacob/Wood
7 16th 8:32 Evans/Turner *    v    * Bye
             
Week 12
Match Tee Time   Result  
1 8th 7:52 Greer/Luxton 5    v    6   Harpin/Morewood
2 1st 8:00 Evans/Powers 3    v    4   Jacob/Wood
3 8th 8:08 Gordon/Green 2    v    1   Hartless/Walt
4 1st 8:24 Bassford/Hatton 3    v    2   Cartwright/Cartwright
5 4th 8:24 Evans/Turner 4    v    5   Horton/Sheedy
6 1st 8:32 Cannon/Powell 0    v    0   Clarke/Evans
7 16th 8:40 Cox/Thornton *    v    * Bye
             
Week 13
Match Tee Time   Result  
1 1st 7:44 Evans/Turner 0    v    0   Harpin/Morewood
2 8th 7:44 Clarke/Evans 6    v    4   Jacob/Wood
3 1st 8:00 Evans/Powers 1    v    3   Hartless/Walt
4 8th 8:08 Bassford/Hatton 3    v    4   Cannon/Powell
5 1st 8:24 Gordon/Green 1    v    0   Greer/Luxton
6 1st 8:32 Cox/Thornton 0    v    0   Horton/Sheedy
7 16th 8:40 Cartwright/Cartwright *    v    * Bye
             
Copyright © Atherstone Golf Club, 2015-2022. All Rights Reserved.

Website Design and Cloud Hosting by
Golf Club CMSWebsite System - Golf Club CMS
Switch to Desktop ViewSwitch to Mobile View