Afternoon Fixtures & Times

Afternoon Division 
             
Week   1
             
Match Tee Time   Result  
1 1st 11:50 Andrews/Wheeldon 2      v    0   Thompson/Stokes
2 8th 11:50 Gilliver/Hicks 0      v    2   Rhodes/Sweatman
3 1st 11:58 Bond/Chapman 1      v    3   Jenkins/Parker
4 8th 11:58 Bradford/Kershaw 1      v    0   Hughes/Murphy
5 8th 12:06 Broadhurst/Jenkins 3      v    2   Guild/Smith
6 1st 12:06 Brotherhood/Keyte 2      v    0   Fenton/Welland
7 8th 12:14 Cresswell/Gallagher 0      v    1   Davies/Shore
             
Week 2
Match Tee Time   Result  
1 1st 11:50 Jenkins/Parker 2      v    1   Thompson/Stokes
2 8th 11:50 Gilliver/Hicks 3      v    2   Hughes/Murphy
3 1st 11:58 Bond/Chapman 5      v    4   Guild/Smith
4 8th 11:58 Bradford/Kershaw 4      v    2   Fenton/Welland
5 8th 12:06 Broadhurst/Jenkins 1      v    2   Davies/Shore
6 1st 12:06 Brotherhood/Keyte 3      v    2   Cresswell/Gallagher
7 8th 12:14 Andrews/Wheeldon 0      v    1   Rhodes/Sweatman
             
Week 3
Match Tee Time   Result  
1 1st 11:50 Broadhurst/Jenkins 2      v    1   Brotherhood/Keyte
2 8th 11:50 Bradford/Kershaw 2      v    0   Cresswell/Gallagher
3 1st 11:58 Bond/Chapman 3      v    1   Davies/Shore
4 8th 11:58 Gilliver/Hicks 0      v    1   Fenton/Welland
5 8th 12:06 Guild/Smith 3      v    2   Thompson/Stokes
6 1st 12:06 Andrews/Wheeldon 0      v    1   Jenkins/Parker
7 8th 12:14 Hughes/Murphy 1      v    2   Rhodes/Sweatman
             
Week 4
Match Tee Time   Result  
1 1st 11:50 Andrews/Wheeldon 1      v    0   Hughes/Murphy
2 1st 11:58 Guild/Smith 0      v    0   Jenkins/Parker
3 8th 11:50 Fenton/Welland 0      v    2   Rhodes/Sweatman
4 8th 11:58 Davies/Shore 3      v    4   Thompson/Stokes
5 1st 12:06 Gilliver/Hicks 2      v    3   Cresswell/Gallagher
6 8th 12:06 Bond/Chapman 3      v    1   Brotherhood/Keyte
7 8th 12:14 Bradford/Kershaw 3      v    2   Broadhurst/Jenkins
             
Week 5
Match Tee Time   Result  
1 8th 11:34 Bond/Chapman .      v    . Bradford/Kershaw
2 8th 11:42 Fenton/Welland .      v    . Hughes/Murphy
3 1st 11:42 Brotherhood/Keyte .      v    . Thompson/Stokes
4 1st 11:50 Davies/Shore .      v    . Jenkins/Parker
5 8th 11:50 Cresswell/Gallagher .      v    . Rhodes/Sweatman
6 8th 11:58 Gilliver/Hicks .      v    . Broadhurst/Jenkins
7 1st 11:58 Andrews/Wheeldon .      v    . Guild/Smith
             
Week 6
Match Tee Time   Result  
1 8th 11:34 Davies/Shore .      v    . Guild/Smith
2 8th 11:42 Broadhurst/Jenkins .      v    . Rhodes/Sweatman
3 1st 11:42 Gilliver/Hicks .      v    . Bond/Chapman
4 1st 11:50 Cresswell/Gallagher .      v    . Hughes/Murphy
5 8th 11:50 Brotherhood/Keyte .      v    . Jenkins/Parker
6 8th 11:58 Andrews/Wheeldon .      v    . Fenton/Welland
7 1st 11:58 Bradford/Kershaw .      v    . Thompson/Stokes
             
Week 7
Match Tee Time   Result  
1   Brotherhood/Keyte .      v    . Guild/Smith
2   Broadhurst/Jenkins .      v    . Hughes/Murphy
3   Gilliver/Hicks .      v    . Thompson/Stokes
4   Andrews/Wheeldon .      v    . Davies/Shore
5   Cresswell/Gallagher .      v    . Fenton/Welland
6   Bradford/Kershaw .      v    . Jenkins/Parker
7   Bond/Chapman .      v    . Rhodes/Sweatman
             
Week 8
Match Tee Time   Result  
1   Rhodes/Sweatman .      v    . Thompson/Stokes
2   Andrews/Wheeldon .      v    . Cresswell/Gallagher
3   Brotherhood/Keyte .      v    . Davies/Shore
4   Gilliver/Hicks .      v    . Jenkins/Parker
5   Broadhurst/Jenkins .      v    . Fenton/Welland
6   Bradford/Kershaw .      v    . Guild/Smith
7   Bond/Chapman .      v    . Hughes/Murphy
             
Week 9
Match Tee Time   Result  
1   Gilliver/Hicks .      v    . Guild/Smith
2   Hughes/Murphy .      v    . Thompson/Stokes
3   Jenkins/Parker .      v    . Rhodes/Sweatman
4   Broadhurst/Jenkins .      v    . Cresswell/Gallagher
5   Bond/Chapman .      v    . Fenton/Welland
6   Andrews/Wheeldon .      v    . Brotherhood/Keyte
7   Bradford/Kershaw .      v    . Davies/Shore
             
Week 10
Match Tee Time   Result  
1   Bond/Chapman .      v    . Cresswell/Gallagher
2   Andrews/Wheeldon .      v    . Broadhurst/Jenkins
3   Bradford/Kershaw .      v    . Brotherhood/Keyte
4   Guild/Smith .      v    . Rhodes/Sweatman
5   Hughes/Murphy .      v    . Jenkins/Parker
6   Gilliver/Hicks .      v    . Davies/Shore
7   Fenton/Welland .      v    . Thompson/Stokes
             
Week 11
Match Tee Time   Result  
1   Fenton/Welland .      v    . Jenkins/Parker
2   Guild/Smith .      v    . Hughes/Murphy
3   Davies/Shore .      v    . Rhodes/Sweatman
4   Cresswell/Gallagher .      v    . Thompson/Stokes
5   Bond/Chapman .      v    . Broadhurst/Jenkins
6   Andrews/Wheeldon .      v    . Bradford/Kershaw
7   Gilliver/Hicks .      v    . Brotherhood/Keyte
             
Week 12
Match Tee Time   Result  
1   Davies/Shore .      v    . Hughes/Murphy
2   Fenton/Welland .      v    . Guild/Smith
3   Andrews/Wheeldon .      v    . Bond/Chapman
4   Gilliver/Hicks .      v    . Bradford/Kershaw
5   Broadhurst/Jenkins .      v    . Thompson/Stokes
6   Brotherhood/Keyte .      v    . Rhodes/Sweatman
7   Cresswell/Gallagher .      v    . Jenkins/Parker
             
Week 13
Match Tee Time   Result  
1   Broadhurst/Jenkins .      v    . Jenkins/Parker
2   Cresswell/Gallagher .      v    . Guild/Smith
3   Andrews/Wheeldon .      v    . Gilliver/Hicks
4   Bond/Chapman .      v    . Thompson/Stokes
5   Bradford/Kershaw .      v    . Rhodes/Sweatman
6   Brotherhood/Keyte .      v    . Hughes/Murphy
7   Davies/Shore .      v    . Fenton/Welland
Copyright © Atherstone Golf Club, 2015-2020. All Rights Reserved.

Website Design and Cloud Hosting by
Golf Club CMSWebsite System - Golf Club CMS
Switch to Desktop ViewSwitch to Mobile View