LEAGUE POSITION

Week 13  
                     
Morning Division 1  
    Played Won Halved Lost For Against Difference Points  
1 Jones/Pritchard 13 9 1 3 29 6 23 28 Champions
2 Bull/Carver 13 9 0 4 27 13 14 27 Runners- Up
3 Sheppard/Youson 13 9 0 4 15 8 7 27  
4 Pointer/Varden 13 8 0 5 25 11 14 24  
5 Bassford/Hatton 13 7 0 6 27 15 12 21  
6 McCracken/Taylor 13 6 3 4 11 8 3 21  
7 Aucott/Moore 13 5 4 4 12 17 -5 21  
8 Eaton/Harvey 13 6 2 5 17 10 7 20  
9 Lamb/Tompkinson 13 5 3 5 10 21 -11 18  
10 Jackson/Thomas 13 5 0 8 16 27 -11 15  
11 Butler/Grady 13 3 4 6 8 20 -12 13  
12 Cox/Thornton 13 4 0 9 11 22 -11 12 Relegated
13 Cartwright/Cartwright 13 2 3 8 7 21 -14 9 Relegated
14 Shanahan/Simkins 13 2 2 9 6 24 -18 8 Relegated
                     
Morning Division 2  
    Played Won Halved Lost For Against Difference Points  
1 Dillon/Walter 12 9 2 1 27 1 26 29 Champions
2 Elkerton/Hargreaves 12 9 0 3 20 4 16 27 Runners- Up
3 Downing/Watts 12 8 1 3 19 4 15 25 Promoted
4 Evans/Powers 12 6 3 3 15 6 9 21  
5 Evans/Turner 12 6 1 5 24 11 13 19  
6 Dolman/Ford 12 6 1 5 17 9 8 19  
7 Ferguson/Rose 12 4 2 6 14 14 0 17  
8 Hartshorn/Leggatt 12 4 1 7 9 17 -8 13  
9 King/Penrose 12 4 1 7 11 24 -13 13  
10 Cannon/Powell 12 4 1 7 6 23 -17 13  
11 Kemp/Kemp 12 4 0 8 8 23 -15 12 Relegated
12 Adams/Waters 12 3 2 7 11 16 -5 11 Relegated
13 Clark/McKerlie 12 2 1 9 6 34 -28 7 Relegated
                     
Morning Division 3  
    Played Won Halved Lost For Against Difference Points  
1 Challis/Challis 12 9 2 1 23 2 21 29 Champions
2 Aiello/Aiello 12 9 2 1 20 3 17 29 Runners- Up
3 Moon/Trouve 12 8 3 1 23 1 22 27 Promoted
4 Capewell/Shakespeare 12 8 0 4 23 13 10 24  
5 Lee/Thornton 12 8 0 4 19 16 3 24  
6 Gordon/Green 12 6 1 5 13 10 3 19  
7 Rawlings/Reay 12 6 0 6 13 10 3 18  
8 Clarke/Rowe 12 6 0 6 6 12 -6 18  
9 Dewis/Whitehead 12 3 2 7 9 11 -2 11  
10 Board/Lees 12 3 2 7 7 14 -7 11  
11 Olner/Parkinson 12 3 1 8 3 28 -25 10 Relegated
12 Hartless/Hartless 12 2 1 9 2 28 -26 7 Relegated
13 Daniels/Walsh 12 0 0 12 0 12 -12 0 Relegated
                     
Morning Division 4  
    Played Won Halved Lost For Against Difference Points  
1 Walker/Walker 10 8 0 2 19 4 15 24 Champions
2 Leyson/Leyson 10 7 0 3 15 7 8 21 Runners- Up
3 Stokes/Stokes 10 6 1 3 16 5 11 19 Promoted
4 Shorrock/Styles 10 6 1 3 14 8 6 19  
5 Couelle/Orton 10 5 0 5 12 10 2 18  
6 Crump/Mytton 10 5 0 5 17 9 8 15  
7 Deeming/James 10 4 2 4 9 8 1 14  
8 Clark/Harris 10 4 0 6 6 19 -13 12  
9 Greer/Rooke 10 4 0 6 5 20 -15 12  
10 Evans/Smith 10 3 0 7 4 17 -13 9  
11 Hitchen/Williams 10 0 0 10 0 10 -10 0  
                     
Afternoon Division   
    Played Won Halved Lost For Against Difference Points  
1 Beale/Gilliver 13 10 1 2 31 3 28 31 Champions
2 Hatton/Shuttleworth 13 10 1 2 23 3 20 31 Runners- Up
3 Broadhurst/Jenkins 13 7 1 5 18 11 7 22  
4 Bond/Jacoby 13 7 1 5 19 20 -1 22  
5 Parker/Jenkins 13 7 1 5 15 13 2 21  
6 Bradford/Kershaw 13 6 2 5 15 10 5 20  
7 Keyte/Piper 13 6 2 5 18 17 1 20  
8 Hughes/Murphy 13 6 1 6 15 15 0 19  
9 Horton/Rigby 13 5 1 7 11 14 -3 16  
10 Davies/Shore 13 5 1 7 13 18 -5 16  
11 Chapman/Horton 13 4 2 7 22 17 5 14  
12 Butler/Butler 13 4 0 9 12 17 -5 12  
13 Andrews/Wheeldon 13 2 2 9 7 16 -9 11  
14 Jacques/Jacques 13 2 0 11 3 48 -45 9  
                     
Copyright © Atherstone Golf Club, 2015-2018. All Rights Reserved.

Website Design and VPS Cloud Hosting by Uxello.
Golf Club CMSWebsite System - Golf Club CMS
Switch to Desktop ViewSwitch to Mobile View