Well done to the Winners of the Winter Leagues

General Club Noticeboard : Well done to the Winners of the Winter Leagues

Well done to all the winners of the Winter leagues, they are the first qualifiers for the Champions of Champions tournament at the end of the season. Big Thanks to Bob Waters for organising the league, he did a great job keeping us all informed and in line.

FINAL STANDINGS

Winter League Tables 2016-2017  
                         
    Week 15  
                         
    Morning Division 1  
        Played Won Halved Lost For Against Difference Points  
    1 Aucott/Moore 13 11 0 2 23 7 16 33 Champions
    2 Eaton/Harvey 13 9 0 4 35 13 22 27 Runners - Up
    3 Pointer/Varden 13 8 2 3 19 8 11 26  
    4 Bassford/Hatton 13 8 0 5 29 15 14 24  
    5 Clark/Freeman 13 7 1 5 28 7 22 22  
    6 Lamb/Tompkinson 13 6 1 6 13 13 0 19  
    7 Shanahan/Simkins 13 6 0 7 15 24 -9 18  
    8 Cartwright/Cartwright 13 5 2 6 5 13 -8 17  
    9 Jackson/Thomas 13 4 3 6 12 21 -9 15  
    10 Butler/Grady 13 4 3 6 10 19 -9 15  
    11 Bull/Carver 13 3 5 5 11 12 -1 14  
    12 Hartshorn/Leggatt 13 4 2 7 10 16 -6 14  
    13 Clarke/Rawlings 13 2 3 8 4 18 -13 9  
    14 Ferguson/Rose 13 2 2 9 5 30 -25 8  
                         
                         
    Morning Division 2  
        Played Won Halved Lost For Against Difference Points  
    1 Thornton/Cox 13 9 0 4 26 12 14 27 Champions
    2 Sheppard/Youson 13 8 1 4 14 15 -1 25 Runners - Up
    3 McCracken/Taylor 13 8 0 5 21 19 2 24  
    4 Jones/Pritchard 13 7 2 4 31 13 18 23  
    5 Cannon/Powell 13 7 1 5 19 8 11 22  
    6 King/Penrose 13 6 2 5 12 6 6 20  
    7 Kemp/Kemp 13 6 2 5 17 18 -1 20  
    8 Evans/Turner 13 6 2 5 11 12 -1 20  
    9 Dillon/Mellor 13 5 1 7 12 18 -6 16  
    10 Aiello/Rhodes 13 3 5 5 5 11 -6 14  
    11 Evans/Powers 13 4 2 7 9 21 -12 14  
    12 Challis/Challis 13 3 3 7 8 13 -5 12  
    13 Dewis/Whitehead 13 3 3 7 7 12 -5 12  
    14 Gordon/Green 13 3 2 8 3 15 -12 11  
                         
                         
    Morning Division 3  
        Played Won Halved Lost For Against Difference Points  
    1 Downing/Watts 14 12 0 2 51 6 45 36 Champions
    2 Capewell/Rowe 14 11 1 2 23 5 18 34 Runners - Up
    3 Adams/Waters 14 10 1 3 33 8 25 31  
    4 Elkerton/Hargreaves 14 10 1 3 32 9 23 31  
    5 Hopkins/Moon 14 8 2 4 22 10 12 26  
    6 Dolman/Ford 14 8 1 5 25 14 11 25  
    7 Hatton/Shuttleworth 14 6 1 7 15 13 2 19  
    8 Lees/Keyte 14 5 3 6 9 19 -10 18  
    9 Hill/Worth 14 5 2 7 13 10 3 17  
    10 Daniels/Williams 14 5 1 8 12 18 -6 16  
    11 Thornton/Walsh 14 5 0 9 21 31 -10 15  
    12 Lee/Boulstridge 14 4 2 8 11 25 -14 14  
    13 Clark/McKerlie 14 4 1 9 6 24 -18 13  
    14 Olner/Parkinson 14 2 1 11 7 34 -27 7  
    15 Hartless/Hartless 14 1 1 12 1 52 -51 4  
                         
                         
    Afternoon Division   
        Played Won Halved Lost For Against Difference Points  
    1 Donnelly/McCarthy 12 9 2 1 18 4 14 29 Champions
    2 Day/Sweatman 12 8 0 4 19 8 11 24 Runners - Up
    3 Parker/Jenkins 12 7 2 3 15 7 8 23  
    4 Broadhurst/Jenkins 12 7 0 5 22 6 16 21  
    5 Butler/Butler 12 7 0 5 17 21 -4 21  
    6 Beale/Gilliver 12 6 2 4 15 7 8 20  
    7 Hughes/Murphy 12 6 1 5 20 17 3 19  
    8 Bradford/Kershaw 12 6 0 6 15 14 1 18  
    9 Guild/Withers 12 5 2 5 10 16 -6 17  
    10 Bond/Jacoby 12 3 2 7 10 19 -9 11  
    11 Davies/Shaw 12 3 1 8 9 17 -8 10  
    12 Chapman/Horton 12 3 0 9 7 24 -17 9  
    13 Gallagher/Hayward 12 1 2 9 3 20 -17 5  
                         
                         
                   
Copyright © Atherstone Golf Club, 2015-2017. All Rights Reserved.

Website Design and VPS Cloud Hosting by Uxello.
Golf Club CMSWebsite System - Golf Club CMS
Switch to Desktop ViewSwitch to Mobile View